Wayne-Holmes Baseball League 2019
Gold
Congratulations to Hiland for winning the Wayne Holmes Baseball League Gold Division tournament!
Gold Tournament Bracket (PDF) - click to view
Gold Tournament Bracket (PDF) - click to view
2018-19 Division Standings
Team | Pts | W | L | T | RF | RA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Triway Gold - Marcum | 49 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 242 | 45 |
Dalton Gold - Brahler | 47 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 122 | 67 |
Hiland Gold | 45 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 164 | 61 |
West Holmes Gold - Felton | 44 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 145 | 115 |
Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 43 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 175 | 75 |
Triway Gold - Meshew | 40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 167 | 149 |
West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 39 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 180 | 98 |
Dalton Gold - Boyer | 38 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 121 | 123 |
Apple Creek Gold | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 102 | 90 |
Wooster Gold | 30 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 94 | 121 |
Smithville Gold | 28 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 99 | 127 |
Loudonville Gold | 25 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 58 | 150 |
Chippewa Gold | 22 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 67 | 112 |
Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 22 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 55 | 258 |
Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | 16 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 238 |
Orrville Gold | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Date | Time | Away | Home | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||||
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer * | 7 | Orrville Gold | 0 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Orrville Gold * | 0 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 7 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Orrville Gold * | 0 | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 7 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Orrville Gold * | 0 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 7 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Orrville Gold * | 0 | Smithville Gold | 7 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Chippewa Gold * | 7 | Orrville Gold | 0 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Orrville Gold * | 0 | Loudonville Gold | 7 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan * | 7 | Orrville Gold | 0 | |
Sun. 21 | 10:00 AM | Hiland Gold * | 7 | Orrville Gold | 0 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Orrville Gold * | 0 | Wooster Gold | 7 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold * | 7 | Orrville Gold | 0 | |
Sun. 21 | 11:00 AM | Orrville Gold * | 0 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 7 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Orrville Gold * | 0 | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | 7 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Brahler * | 7 | Orrville Gold | 0 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton * | 7 | Orrville Gold | 0 | |
Sun. 21 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Meshew * | 7 | Orrville Gold | 0 | |
Mon. 22 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan * | 14 | Loudonville Gold | 3 | |
Mon. 22 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold * | 24 | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 0 | |
Tue. 23 | 6:00 PM | Chippewa Gold * | 0 | Hiland Gold | 7 | |
Tue. 23 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger * | 2 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 10 | |
Tue. 23 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie * | 13 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 8 | |
Tue. 23 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Brahler * | 14 | Wooster Gold | 0 | |
Wed. 24 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer * | 2 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 21 | |
Wed. 24 | 6:00 PM | Smithville Gold * | 11 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 14 | |
Sat. 27 | 11:00 AM | Wooster Gold * | Chippewa Gold | |||
Sat. 27 | 12:30 PM | Dalton Gold - Brahler * | 14 | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 2 | |
Sat. 27 | 1:00 PM | Triway Gold - Marcum * | 20 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 0 | |
Mon. 29 | 6:00 PM | Smithville Gold * | 0 | Loudonville Gold | 2 | |
Mon. 29 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold * | 4 | Chippewa Gold | 0 | |
Mon. 29 | 6:00 PM | Wooster Gold * | 3 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 13 | |
Tue. 30 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Brahler * | 8 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 6 | |
May | ||||||
Wed. 1 | 6:00 PM | Chippewa Gold * | 12 | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | 1 | |
Wed. 1 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Brahler * | 2 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 12 | |
Wed. 1 | 6:00 PM | Hiland Gold * | 14 | Wooster Gold | 0 | |
Thu. 2 | 6:00 PM | Loudonville Gold * | 1 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 13 | |
Thu. 2 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold * | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | |||
Sat. 4 | 1:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger * | 3 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 26 | |
Sat. 4 | 11:00 AM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan * | Chippewa Gold | |||
Sat. 4 | 11:00 AM | Wooster Gold * | 21 | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | 0 | |
Sat. 4 | 1:00 PM | Smithville Gold * | 2 | Apple Creek Gold | 5 | |
Sun. 5 | 3:00 PM | Wooster Gold * | 12 | Apple Creek Gold | 6 | |
Mon. 6 | 6:00 PM | Loudonville Gold * | 5 | Chippewa Gold | 10 | |
Mon. 6 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Marcum * | 22 | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 1 | |
Mon. 6 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie * | 8 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 10 | |
Tue. 7 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton * | 9 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 4 | |
Tue. 7 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Marcum * | 14 | Apple Creek Gold | 1 | |
Tue. 7 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Meshew * | 3 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 13 | |
Tue. 7 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer * | 1 | Hiland Gold | 5 | |
Tue. 7 | 8:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger * | 4 | Smithville Gold | 14 | |
Tue. 7 | 6:00 PM | Loudonville Gold * | 6 | Wooster Gold | 2 | |
Wed. 8 | 6:00 PM | Chippewa Gold * | 7 | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 2 | |
Thu. 9 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton * | 9 | Loudonville Gold | 1 | |
Thu. 9 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt * | 3 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 22 | |
Thu. 9 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold * | 3 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 5 | |
Thu. 9 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger * | 1 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 27 | |
Sat. 11 | 1:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger * | 5 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 6 | |
Sat. 11 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt * | 10 | Hiland Gold | 19 | |
Sat. 11 | 4:00 PM | Loudonville Gold * | 3 | Apple Creek Gold | 8 | |
Sat. 11 | 11:00 AM | Dalton Gold - Brahler * | 5 | Chippewa Gold | 4 | |
Sat. 11 | 10:00 AM | Wooster Gold * | 3 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 7 | |
Sat. 11 | 11:00 AM | Triway Gold - Marcum * | 16 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 7 | |
Sat. 11 | 11:00 AM | Smithville Gold * | 9 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 10 | |
Sat. 11 | 1:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan * | 11 | Apple Creek Gold | 2 | |
Sat. 11 | 11:00 AM | Triway Gold - Meshew * | 7 | Hiland Gold | 8 | |
Tue. 14 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie * | 13 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 2 | |
Tue. 14 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton * | 9 | Apple Creek Gold | 6 | |
Tue. 14 | 6:00 PM | Loudonville Gold * | 3 | Hiland Gold | 11 | |
Tue. 14 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer * | 18 | Smithville Gold | 8 | |
Tue. 14 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt * | 4 | Wooster Gold | 9 | |
Wed. 15 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Meshew * | 8 | Chippewa Gold | 3 | |
Wed. 15 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger * | 0 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 10 | |
Thu. 16 | 6:00 PM | Wooster Gold * | 8 | Loudonville Gold | 2 | |
Thu. 16 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer * | 16 | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 3 | |
Thu. 16 | 6:00 PM | Hiland Gold * | 4 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 2 | |
Thu. 16 | 6:00 PM | Smithville Gold * | 1 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 6 | |
Fri. 17 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger * | 5 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 16 | |
Fri. 17 | 8:00 PM | Triway Gold - Meshew * | 9 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 4 | |
Fri. 17 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie * | 10 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 0 | |
Sat. 18 | 11:00 AM | Loudonville Gold * | 13 | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 4 | |
Sat. 18 | 11:00 AM | Chippewa Gold * | Wooster Gold | |||
Sun. 19 | 2:00 PM | Wooster Gold * | 3 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 13 | |
Mon. 20 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton * | 19 | Chippewa Gold | 12 | |
Mon. 20 | 6:00 PM | Smithville Gold * | 1 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 11 | |
Mon. 20 | 6:00 PM | Loudonville Gold * | 4 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 11 | |
Mon. 20 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Marcum * | 13 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 6 | |
Tue. 21 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold * | 13 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 3 | |
Tue. 21 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Meshew * | 10 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 20 | |
Wed. 22 | 6:00 PM | Hiland Gold * | 11 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 7 | |
Wed. 22 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Marcum * | 16 | Loudonville Gold | 6 | |
Wed. 22 | 6:00 PM | Chippewa Gold * | 1 | Smithville Gold | 11 | |
Thu. 23 | 8:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt * | 1 | Smithville Gold | 11 | |
Thu. 23 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer * | 11 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 4 | |
Thu. 23 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Brahler * | 3 | Hiland Gold | 2 | |
Thu. 23 | 6:00 PM | Wooster Gold * | 12 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 7 | |
Fri. 24 | 8:00 PM | Triway Gold - Marcum * | 8 | Smithville Gold | 4 | |
Fri. 24 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer * | 8 | Chippewa Gold | 7 | |
Fri. 24 | 6:00 PM | Hiland Gold * | 4 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 10 | |
Sat. 25 | 11:00 AM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan * | 11 | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 0 | |
Sat. 25 | 11:00 AM | Triway Gold - Meshew * | 10 | Wooster Gold | 7 | |
Sat. 25 | 12:00 PM | Loudonville Gold * | 5 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 6 | |
Tue. 28 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger * | Apple Creek Gold | |||
Tue. 28 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie * | 16 | Chippewa Gold | 1 | |
Tue. 28 | 6:00 PM | Smithville Gold * | 8 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 5 | |
Wed. 29 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Meshew * | 4 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 13 | |
Wed. 29 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold * | 6 | Hiland Gold | 11 | |
Wed. 29 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan * | 28 | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | 6 | |
Wed. 29 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Brahler * | 7 | Smithville Gold | 4 | |
Wed. 29 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton * | 6 | Wooster Gold | 3 | |
Thu. 30 | 8:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton * | 1 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 11 | |
Thu. 30 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie * | 14 | Loudonville Gold | 0 | |
Thu. 30 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton * | 0 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 11 | |
Thu. 30 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt * | 1 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 18 | |
Fri. 31 | 6:00 PM | Hiland Gold * | 38 | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | 1 | |
Fri. 31 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold * | 8 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 9 | |
June | ||||||
Sat. 1 | 10:00 AM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan * | 9 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 12 | |
Sat. 1 | 10:00 AM | Smithville Gold * | 4 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 8 | |
Sat. 1 | 11:00 AM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt * | 2 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 9 | |
Sat. 1 | 1:00 PM | Chippewa Gold * | 6 | Apple Creek Gold | 9 | |
Sat. 1 | 2:00 PM | Loudonville Gold * | 4 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 7 | |
Sun. 2 | 2:30 PM | Hiland Gold * | 3 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 6 | |
Sun. 2 | 4:30 PM | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie * | Hiland Gold | |||
Mon. 3 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan * | 8 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 5 | |
Mon. 3 | 6:00 PM | Hiland Gold * | 17 | Loudonville Gold | 0 | |
Mon. 3 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Meshew * | 27 | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt | 5 | |
Mon. 3 | 6:00 PM | Wooster Gold * | 10 | Smithville Gold | 6 | |
Mon. 3 | 8:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer * | 4 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 12 | |
Tue. 4 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger * | Loudonville Gold | |||
Tue. 4 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan * | 6 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 7 | |
Tue. 4 | 6:00 PM | Chippewa Gold * | 1 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 11 | |
Tue. 4 | 8:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie * | 7 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 11 | |
Wed. 5 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Brahler * | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | |||
Wed. 5 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold * | Triway Gold - Marcum | |||
Wed. 5 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt * | 0 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 14 | |
Thu. 6 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt * | 4 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 14 | |
Thu. 6 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Marcum * | 13 | Wooster Gold | 1 | |
Thu. 6 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie * | 5 | Apple Creek Gold | 7 | |
Thu. 6 | 6:00 PM | Chippewa Gold * | 3 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 13 | |
Thu. 6 | 6:00 PM | Hiland Gold * | 5 | Smithville Gold | 3 | |
Thu. 6 | 8:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer * | 2 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 6 | |
Thu. 6 | 6:00 PM | Smithville Gold * | 2 | Hiland Gold | 12 | |
Fri. 7 | 3:30 PM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt * | 13 | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | 8 | |
Fri. 7 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Marcum * | 17 | Norwayne Gold - Bittinger | 2 | |
Fri. 7 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton * | 15 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 5 | |
Mon. 10 | 6:00 PM | Norwayne Gold - Schmidt # | 0 | Hiland Gold | 22 | |
Mon. 10 | 6:00 PM | Smithville Gold # | 8 | Triway Gold - Meshew | 9 | |
Tue. 11 | 6:00 PM | Apple Creek Gold # | 4 | Dalton Gold - Boyer | 7 | |
Tue. 11 | 6:00 PM | Loudonville Gold # | 6 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 11 | |
Tue. 11 | 6:00 PM | Chippewa Gold # | 6 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 9 | |
Tue. 11 | 8:00 PM | Wooster Gold # | 0 | West Holmes Gold - Ryan | 2 | |
Wed. 12 | 6:00 PM | Triway Gold - Meshew # | 0 | Hiland Gold | 10 | |
Wed. 12 | 6:00 PM | Dalton Gold - Boyer # | 2 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 3 | |
Wed. 12 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton # | 7 | Norwayne Gold - Hanzie | 0 | |
Wed. 12 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Ryan # | 3 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 4 | |
Mon. 17 | 6:00 PM | Hiland Gold # | 4 | Dalton Gold - Brahler | 3 | |
Fri. 21 | 6:00 PM | West Holmes Gold - Felton # | 4 | Triway Gold - Marcum | 3 | |
Sat. 22 | 10:00 AM | West Holmes Gold - Felton # | 1 | Hiland Gold | 3 | |
Sat. 22 | 12:00 PM | Hiland Gold # | 7 | West Holmes Gold - Felton | 6 |
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage
Wayne Holmes Baseball, Inc.
1575 Saunders Drive, Wooster, OH 44691